Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear)

AUG Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear)

Mil-Spec GradeMinimal Wear (MW)Rifles

Best total price

$0.63 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

6 sites compared. Updated Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC.

18 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 1.00.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 6 marketplaces compared out of the 7 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.63 $0 $0.63 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.61 + $0.06 $0.67 View offer on CS.Money
SkinportCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.73 not published $0.73 View offer on Skinport
DMarketCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.84 not published $0.84 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.65 + $0.31 $0.96 View offer on CSFloat
Steam MarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $1.05 not published $1.05 View offer on Steam Market

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, DMarket and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.640.135217218View
$0.650.131329924View
$0.650.147126166View
$0.650.140227823View
$0.650.149367856View
$0.660.133675798View
$0.660.147857973View
$0.670.14589840View
$0.670.138291475View
$0.670.139286830View
$0.670.132010393View
$0.690.126497988View
$0.690.113711422View
$0.780.14483758View
$0.780.123277144View
$0.830.101901850View
$0.890.149192790View
$0.890.146076947View
$0.890.144196997View
$0.890.143634734View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. DMarketsold at $0.84, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.75
  2. Skinportsold at $0.73, 8% commission$0.67
  3. CSFloatsold at $0.65, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.63
  4. CS.Moneysold at $0.61, 5% commission$0.58
  5. Lis-Skinssold at $0.63, 10% commission, $0.58 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.60
30-day high
$0.61
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear)

How much does AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.63 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, Lis-Skins, CS.TRADE and Steam Market.

Where can I sell AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.75 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell AUG | Signal Scanner (Minimal Wear) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Minimal Wear mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Minimal Wear (MW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 1.

Similar skins

Other versions of Signal Scanner

Other AUG skins

All AUG skins