Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Charm | Dr. Brian

Remarkable

No wear

CS2 charm, Remarkable rarity. Compared across 8 sites: from $0.39 to $0.86 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Charm | Dr. Brian

Best price right now

$0.39+6.1%

Fees included, on Lis-Skins

View on Lis-Skins See all prices

8 sites compared. Updated Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC.

Price history

$0.36$0.38$0.39$0.41Oct 15Oct 24
Lowest price
$0.37
Highest price
$0.40

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

8 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.39 $0 $0.39 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.40 not published $0.40 View offer on Skinport
YouPin898Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.44 not published $0.44 View offer on YouPin898
Buff163Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.51 not published $0.51 View offer on Buff163
DMarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.54 not published $0.54 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
Steam MarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.62 not published $0.62 View offer on Steam Market
CSFloatCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.41 + $0.31 $0.73 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.45 + $0.41 $0.86 View offer on SkinBaron

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, YouPin898, Buff163, DMarket and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 8 marketplaces compared out of the 12 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. Buff163sold at $0.51, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.50
  2. DMarketsold at $0.54, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.48
  3. YouPin898sold at $0.44, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.44
  4. CSFloatsold at $0.41, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.39
  5. SkinBaronsold at $0.45, 15% commission$0.38
  6. Skinportsold at $0.40, 8% commission$0.37
  7. Lis-Skinssold at $0.39, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Charm | Dr. Brian

Charm | Dr. Brian: how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.39 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Charm | Dr. Brian: where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Buff163: about $0.50 net after the 2.5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 86% (very high): it sells more easily than 86% of the skins tracked by the site. 1,315 listings are for sale on 8 sites, and Skinport sold 56 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price went up by +6.1%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.37 to $0.40.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Similar charms

Other charms

All charms