Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Pin | Guardian 3

High Grade

No wear

Nom anglais, celui des marketplaces : Guardian 3 Pin

CS2 pin, High Grade rarity. Compared across 8 sites: from $1.77 to $2.68 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Pin | Guardian 3

Best price right now

$1.770.0%

Fees included, on Lis-Skins

View on Lis-Skins See all prices

8 sites compared. Updated Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC.

Price history

$1.68$1.73$1.78$1.82Oct 15Oct 24
Lowest price
$1.70
Highest price
$1.80

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

8 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $1.77 $0 $1.77 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $1.90 not published $1.90 View offer on Skinport
YouPin898Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $1.93 not published $1.93 View offer on YouPin898
Buff163Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.07 not published $2.07 View offer on Buff163
DMarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.19 not published $2.19 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $1.86 + $0.35 $2.21 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $1.99 + $0.49 $2.48 View offer on SkinBaron
Steam MarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.68 not published $2.68 View offer on Steam Market

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, YouPin898, Buff163, DMarket and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 8 marketplaces compared out of the 12 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. Buff163sold at $2.07, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$2.01
  2. DMarketsold at $2.19, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.97
  3. YouPin898sold at $1.93, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.90
  4. CSFloatsold at $1.86, 2% commission, $0.06 withdrawal$1.77
  5. Skinportsold at $1.90, 8% commission$1.75
  6. SkinBaronsold at $1.99, 15% commission$1.69
  7. Lis-Skinssold at $1.77, 10% commission, $0.62 withdrawal$0.97

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Pin | Guardian 3

Pin | Guardian 3: how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $1.77 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Pin | Guardian 3: where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Buff163: about $2.01 net after the 2.5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 93% (very high): it sells more easily than 93% of the skins tracked by the site. 855 listings are for sale on 8 sites, and Skinport sold 235 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $1.70 to $1.80.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Similar pins

Other pins

All pins