Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Patch | Hydra

High Grade

No wear

CS2 patch, High Grade rarity. Compared across 9 sites: from $0.32 to $0.81 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Patch | Hydra

Best price right now

$0.320.0%

Fees included, on Lis-Skins

View on Lis-Skins See all prices

9 sites compared. Updated Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC.

Price history

$0.31$0.32$0.33$0.34Oct 15Oct 24
Lowest price
$0.31
Highest price
$0.34

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

9 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.32 $0 $0.32 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
YouPin898Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.32 not published $0.32 View offer on YouPin898
CS.TRADECollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.34 not published $0.34 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
Buff163Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.35 not published $0.35 View offer on Buff163
SkinportCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.44 not published $0.44 View offer on Skinport
Steam MarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.50 not published $0.50 View offer on Steam Market
DMarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.51 not published $0.51 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.36 + $0.31 $0.67 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.39 + $0.41 $0.81 View offer on SkinBaron

Card payment fees are not published by YouPin898, CS.TRADE, Buff163, Skinport, Steam Market and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 9 marketplaces compared out of the 12 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. DMarketsold at $0.51, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.46
  2. Skinportsold at $0.44, 8% commission$0.40
  3. Buff163sold at $0.35, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.34
  4. CSFloatsold at $0.36, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.34
  5. SkinBaronsold at $0.39, 15% commission$0.34
  6. YouPin898sold at $0.32, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.32
  7. Lis-Skinssold at $0.32, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Patch | Hydra

Patch | Hydra: how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.32 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Patch | Hydra: where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.46 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 87% (very high): it sells more easily than 87% of the skins tracked by the site. 596 listings are for sale on 9 sites, and Skinport sold 97 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.31 to $0.34.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Similar patches

Other patches

All patches