Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear)

SG 553 Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear)

Mil-Spec GradeMinimal Wear (MW)Rifles

Best total price

$0.34 on CS.TRADE

View the offer on CS.TRADE

7 sites compared. Updated Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC.

12 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 1.00.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 7 marketplaces compared out of the 9 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.34 not published $0.34 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.35 not published $0.35 View offer on Skinport
Lis-SkinsCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.37 $0 $0.37 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:37 PM UTC $0.36 + $0.04 $0.40 View offer on CS.Money
Steam MarketCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.50 not published $0.50 View offer on Steam Market
DMarketCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.57 not published $0.57 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 13, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC $0.36 + $0.31 $0.67 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by CS.TRADE, Skinport, Steam Market and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on CS.TRADE

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.320.093058798View
$0.360.14988727View
$0.370.144318240View
$0.380.082776656View
$0.440.131374776View
$0.440.145770946View
$0.440.136420598View
$0.440.134696632View
$0.440.129721269View
$0.450.12192270View
$0.540.114147469View
$1.000.11226079View
$1.010.113545575View
$1.010.131263273View
$1.010.099073146View
$1.110.145071727View
$1.500.135381109View
$1.800.093247714View
$2.100.129968726View
$2.340.144066907View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 12, 2026, 8:41 PM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. DMarketsold at $0.57, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.51
  2. CSFloatsold at $0.36, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.34
  3. CS.Moneysold at $0.36, 5% commission$0.34
  4. Skinportsold at $0.35, 8% commission$0.32
  5. Lis-Skinssold at $0.37, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.32
30-day high
$0.34
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear)

How much does SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.34 on CS.TRADE, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE and Steam Market.

Where can I sell SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.51 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Minimal Wear) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Minimal Wear mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Minimal Wear (MW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 1.

Similar skins

Other versions of Damascus Steel

Other SG 553 skins

All SG 553 skins