SG 553 Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)
Mil-Spec GradeWell-Worn (WW)Rifles
Best total price
$0.19 on Skinport
View the offer on Skinport6 sites compared. Updated Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC.
8 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 1.00.
Price comparison, fees included
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 6 marketplaces compared out of the 7 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC | $0.19 | not published | $0.19 | View offer on Skinport |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC | $0.18 | + $0.03 | $0.21 | View offer on CS.Money |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC | $0.23 | $0 | $0.23 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC | $0.30 | not published | $0.30 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC | $0.31 | not published | $0.31 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC | $0.25 | + $0.30 | $0.55 | View offer on CSFloat |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, DMarket and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
If you sell it: what you get
- DMarketsold at $0.30, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.27
- CSFloatsold at $0.25, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.23
- Skinportsold at $0.19, 8% commission$0.18
- CS.Moneysold at $0.18, 5% commission$0.17
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.23, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
30-day price
- 30-day low
- $0.18
- 30-day high
- $0.19
- Over 7 days
- not enough data yet
Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.
Frequently asked questions about SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)
How much does SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) cost today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.19 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, Lis-Skins, CS.TRADE and Steam Market.
Where can I sell SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.27 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Why does the price of SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) differ from one site to another?
Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.
How long before I can resell SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) after buying it?
Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.
What does Well-Worn mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 1.
Similar skins
Other versions of Heavy Metal
-
SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.237 sites -
StatTrak™ SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.533 sites -
SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.856 sites -
SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.164 sites -
StatTrak™ SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.233 sites -
StatTrak™ SG 553 Heavy Metal
$1.682 sites -
StatTrak™ SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.293 sites -
SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.234 sites -
StatTrak™ SG 553 Heavy Metal
$0.233 sites