Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested)

Souvenir Desert Eagle Tilted (Field-Tested)

Industrial GradeField-Tested (FT)PistolsSouvenir

Best total price

$0.44 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

6 sites compared. Updated Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC.

16 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 0.75.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 6 marketplaces compared out of the 7 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC $0.44 $0 $0.44 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC $0.47 not published $0.47 View offer on Skinport
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.53 + $0.06 $0.58 View offer on CS.Money
Steam MarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.58 not published $0.58 View offer on Steam Market
DMarketCollected Oct 13, 2026, 2:35 AM UTC $0.72 not published $0.72 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.47 + $0.31 $0.78 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, Steam Market and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.440.292759584View
$0.470.321149988View
$0.530.328722786View
$0.540.297658921View
$0.540.313450598View
$0.540.328119632View
$0.560.301047994View
$0.570.267851892View
$0.580.321250344View
$0.580.241070407View
$0.580.234221315View
$0.580.162601317View
$0.600.150280976View
$0.610.308932120View
$0.610.31983495View
$0.660.302456158View
$0.660.224502208View
$0.660.195190730View
$0.660.299798908View
$0.660.313707214View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 12, 2026, 10:36 AM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. DMarketsold at $0.72, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.65
  2. CS.Moneysold at $0.53, 5% commission$0.50
  3. CSFloatsold at $0.47, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.45
  4. Skinportsold at $0.47, 8% commission$0.44
  5. Lis-Skinssold at $0.44, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.44
30-day high
$0.45
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested)

How much does Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.44 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, Lis-Skins, CS.TRADE and Steam Market.

Where can I sell Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.65 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell Souvenir Desert Eagle | Tilted (Field-Tested) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Field-Tested mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Field-Tested (FT) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 0.75.

Similar skins

Other versions of Tilted

Other Desert Eagle skins

All Desert Eagle skins