Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred)

StatTrak™ Nova Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred)

RestrictedBattle-Scarred (BS)ShotgunsStatTrak™

Best total price

$0.47 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

7 sites compared. Updated Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC.

11 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 1.00.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 7 marketplaces compared out of the 7 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.47 $0 $0.47 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.48 not published $0.48 View offer on Skinport
DMarketCollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.53 not published $0.53 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CS.TRADECollected Oct 13, 2026, 6:43 AM UTC $0.54 not published $0.54 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.55 + $0.06 $0.60 View offer on CS.Money
Steam MarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 7:57 PM UTC $0.61 not published $0.61 View offer on Steam Market
CSFloatCollected Oct 12, 2026, 9:57 PM UTC $0.51 + $0.31 $0.83 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, DMarket, CS.TRADE and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.510.89439357View
$0.540.556023348View
$0.550.467880896View
$0.560.486545352View
$0.560.585793386View
$0.580.893547726View
$0.590.460468736View
$0.590.462963281View
$0.590.551662697View
$0.590.596623331View
$0.600.528213855View
$0.600.498184719View
$0.810.763568534View
$0.830.774490244View
$0.830.569420943View
$0.830.476394736View
$0.870.773287329View
$0.880.489179903View
$0.890.840834138View
$0.890.948364904View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 12, 2026, 9:57 PM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. CS.Moneysold at $0.55, 5% commission$0.53
  2. CSFloatsold at $0.51, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.49
  3. DMarketsold at $0.53, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.47
  4. Skinportsold at $0.48, 8% commission$0.45
  5. Lis-Skinssold at $0.47, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.47
30-day high
$0.49
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred)

How much does StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.47 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, Lis-Skins, CS.TRADE and Steam Market.

Where can I sell StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CS.Money: about $0.53 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell StatTrak™ Nova | Rising Sun (Battle-Scarred) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Battle-Scarred mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Battle-Scarred (BS) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 1.

Similar skins

Other versions of Rising Sun

Other Nova skins

All Nova skins