Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Patch | Dragon

Exotic

No wear

CS2 patch, Exotic rarity. Compared across 8 sites: from $2.79 to $5.29 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Patch | Dragon

Best price right now

$2.790.0%

Fees included, on Lis-Skins

View on Lis-Skins See all prices

8 sites compared. Updated Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC.

Price history

$2.65$2.71$2.77$2.82Oct 15Oct 24
Lowest price
$2.68
Highest price
$2.80

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

8 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.79 $0 $2.79 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
YouPin898Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.82 not published $2.82 View offer on YouPin898
CS.TRADECollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.94 not published $2.94 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
SkinBaronCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.69 + $0.53 $3.21 View offer on SkinBaron
CSFloatCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $2.95 + $0.38 $3.34 View offer on CSFloat
Buff163Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $3.37 not published $3.37 View offer on Buff163
Steam MarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $4.22 not published $4.22 View offer on Steam Market
SkinportCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $5.29 not published $5.29 View offer on Skinport

Card payment fees are not published by YouPin898, CS.TRADE, Buff163, Steam Market and Skinport: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 8 marketplaces compared out of the 12 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. Skinportsold at $5.29, 8% commission$4.87
  2. Buff163sold at $3.37, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$3.28
  3. CSFloatsold at $2.95, 2% commission, $0.09 withdrawal$2.81
  4. YouPin898sold at $2.82, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$2.79
  5. SkinBaronsold at $2.69, 15% commission$2.28
  6. Lis-Skinssold at $2.79, 10% commission, $0.65 withdrawal$1.86

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Patch | Dragon

Patch | Dragon: how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $2.79 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Patch | Dragon: where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Skinport: about $4.87 net after the 8% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 61% (high): it sells more easily than 61% of the skins tracked by the site. 210 listings are for sale on 8 sites, and Skinport sold 20 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $2.68 to $2.80.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Similar patches

Other patches

All patches