Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Patch | Payback

High Grade

No wear

CS2 patch, High Grade rarity. Compared across 9 sites: from $0.15 to $0.55 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Patch | Payback

Best price right now

$0.15+8.3%

Fees included, on CS.TRADE

View on CS.TRADE See all prices

9 sites compared. Updated Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC.

Price history

$0.13$0.14$0.14$0.15Oct 15Oct 24
Lowest price
$0.13
Highest price
$0.15

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

9 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.15 not published $0.15 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.15 not published $0.15 View offer on Skinport
Buff163Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.16 not published $0.16 View offer on Buff163
DMarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.16 not published $0.16 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
Lis-SkinsCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.16 $0 $0.16 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
YouPin898Collected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.16 not published $0.16 View offer on YouPin898
Steam MarketCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.24 not published $0.24 View offer on Steam Market
CSFloatCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.24 + $0.30 $0.54 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 23, 2026, 11:17 PM UTC $0.15 + $0.40 $0.55 View offer on SkinBaron

Card payment fees are not published by CS.TRADE, Skinport, Buff163, DMarket, YouPin898 and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on CS.TRADE

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 9 marketplaces compared out of the 12 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. CSFloatsold at $0.24, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.22
  2. Buff163sold at $0.16, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.16
  3. YouPin898sold at $0.16, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.16
  4. DMarketsold at $0.16, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.15
  5. Skinportsold at $0.15, 8% commission$0.13
  6. SkinBaronsold at $0.15, 15% commission$0.12
  7. Lis-Skinssold at $0.16, 10% commission, $0.56 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Patch | Payback

Patch | Payback: how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.15 on CS.TRADE, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Patch | Payback: where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CSFloat: about $0.22 net after the 2% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 83% (very high): it sells more easily than 83% of the skins tracked by the site. 775 listings are for sale on 9 sites, and Skinport sold 48 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price went up by +8.3%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.13 to $0.15.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Similar patches

Other patches

All patches